The EEOICPA was passed in 2000. It provides compensation to workers who became ill as a result of their employment manufacturing nuclear weapons in the USA, as well as their spouses, children, and grandchildren. Cincinnati Milling Machine Co. EEOICPA coverage is available for qualified former Workers and their families.

Are you eligible for compensation? If you or a family member worked at this or another AWE facility and became ill, you may be entitled to compensation of up to $150K plus medical benefits. Call EEOICPA Counsel Hugh Stephens at 1-855-548-4494 or fill out our free claim evaluation, We can help even if you’ve already filed, even if your claim was denied!

Here, we have compiled publicly available information and documentation about the facilities covered by the Act to clarify how their activities relate to the Energy Employees Occupational Illness Compensation Program Act.

Cincinnati Milling Machine Co.

 
Also Known As: Cincinnati Milacron, Inc.
State: Ohio
Location: Cincinnati
Time Period: September 17, 1963
Facility Type: Atomic Weapons Employer

Facility Description: The Cincinnati Milling Machine Co. built electro- chemical machining units. In September 1963, the company tested the feasibility of electro-chemical machining of uranium. Eight normal uranium solid cylinders 1 inch in diameter and 1 inch long (approximately 14 pounds) were used in the test.

Listing:
Cincinnati Milling Machine Co. is listed as an Atomic Weapons Employer under the EEOICPA.

Compensation:
As of 03/22/2015, the total compensation paid under Part B of the EEOICPA, including medical compensation, for workers suffering from the effects of having worked at Cincinnati Milling Machine Co. is $453,859.

Cincinnati Milling Machine Co. Workers:
If you or your parent worked at this or any other AWE facility and became ill, you may be entitled to compensation of up to $150K plus medical benefits from the US Department of Labor. Call EEOICPA Counsel Hugh Stephens at 1-855-EEOICPA (336-4272) or fill out the form to the right, whether or not you have already filed a claim, and even if your claim has been accepted or denied.

We can help with all OWCP (Federal Workers Compensation) claims, impairments, wage loss and health care. 2495 Main Street, Suite 442 Buffalo, NY.

FREE EVALUATION